2019 Men's Competitions

Captains Prize
Winner

Mo Coe

Runner-up

Nigel Clough

Other Scores

Presidents Prize
Winner

Paul Main

Runner-up

Danny Stott

Other Scores

Founder Members Trophy
Winner

Trevor Armitage

Runner-up

Martin Howe

Other Scores

Extension Trophy
Winner

Joe Ratcliffe

Runner-up

Steve Leather

Other Scores

Wilson Cup
Winner

Paul Eddings

Runner-up

Stephen Shaw

Other Scores

Rabbit Captains Prize
Winner

Mick Mcgowan

Runner-up

Robert Smith

Other Scores

Rabbit Presidents Prize
Winner

John Newsome

Runner-up

Stephen Shaw

Other Scores

Scratch Trophy
Winner

Scot Minto

Runner-up

Joe Ratcliffe

Other Scores

Bickers Cup
Winner

Jeffrey Allott

Runner-up

Adam Swinden

Other Scores

Schutz Trophy
Winner

Alan Colquhoun

Runner-up

Michael Foster

Other Scores

Jubilee Cup
Winner

Stewart Horner

Runner-up

Stephen Shaw

Other Scores

Titus Newsome Shield
Winner

David Townend

Runner-up

David Floyd

Other Scores

Wood Trophy
Winner

Chris Swift

Runner-up

Derek Colquhoun

Other Scores

Sleights Cup
Winner

David Greenwood

Runner-up

Wayne Fortis

Other Scores

George Brooke Trophy
Winner

Joe Ratcliffe & Steve Dodsworth

Runner-up

Reece Broadbent & Ollie Broadbent

Other Scores

Past Presidents Cup
Winner

Carlton Whiteley & Ian M Booth

Runner-up

Paul Titman & Henry Martin

Other Scores

Charity Shield
Winner

Mark Spendler & Dan Sheard

Runner-up

Ian Kilburn & Ian Ellis

Other Scores

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Rabbits)
Winner

George Harris & Alexander Croft

Runner-up

Chris Wilson & David Floyd

Other Scores

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Tigers)
Winner

Richard Osborne & Malcolm Osborne

Runner-up

Richard Pollard & I M Sidebottom

Other Scores

Heaton Cup
Winner

Steve Dodsworth & Scot Minto

Runner-up

Trevor Armitage & Dave Barker

Other Scores

Past Captains Trophy
Winner

Richard Pollard

Runner-up

Jonathan Allott

Other Scores

Club Veterans Trophy
Winner

Runner-up

Other Scores

Ralph Hirst Trophy
Winner

Alan Colquhoun

Runner-up

Ollie Broadbent

D Moss Trophy
Winner

Scot Minto

Runner-up

Stephen Shaw

Malcolm Waring Trophy
Winner

Ollie Broadbent

Runner-up

Danny Stott

Hanging Heaton Cup
Winner

Ollie Broadbent

Runner-up

Dave Barker

Len Wright Trophy
Winner

Derek Colquhoun & Scott Colquhoun

Runner-up

Scot Minto & Paul Ratcliffe

Fred Ellis Shield
Winner

Sam Wilcock & Joe Ratcliffe

Runner-up

Dave Barker & Dave Webster

Peter Wilcox Trophy
Winner

Chris Wilson & Steve Clay

Runner-up

Chris Smith & Danny Stott

Other Scores

Latest News

Mixed Open - Watkinson Trophy 09.09.2019

Mixed Open - Watkinson Trophy

Congratulations to Debbie Spendler and Joe Ratcliffe on…

Ogden Cup Win for Scot Minto 21.06.2019

Ogden Cup Win for Scot Minto

Congratulations to Scot Minto on winning the 2019 Ogden…

9-Hole Clubs Championship Success 21.06.2019

9-Hole Clubs Championship Success

Team and Individual Success at Elland in the Union 9-Ho…

Competition Results