Competition Results

Take a look at our 2020 winners and champions.

2020 Individual Winners

Hanging Heaton Cup
Winner – Danny Stott
Runner-up – Paul Ratcliffe

Captains Prize
Winner – Lucas Bardon
Runner-up – Ian Sidebottom

Presidents Prize
Winner – James Richardson
Runner-up – Mick Foster

Founder Members Trophy

Winner – Danny Stott
Runner-up – John Stenning

Extension Trophy
Winner – Steve Hubbard
Runner-up – Ken Woolford

Wilson Cup
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

Rabbit Captains Prize
Winner – Andy Bradley
Runner-up – Joe Whittington

Rabbit Presidents Prize
Winner – Richard Lee
Runner-up – Nigel Clough

Scratch Trophy
Winner – Scot Minto
Runner-up – Scott Colquhoun

Bickers Cup
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

Schutz Trophy
Winner – Scott Colquhoun
Runner-up – Bob Smith

Jubilee Cup
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

Titus Newsome Shield
Winner – James Byrne
Runner-up – Michael Smith

Ralph Hirst Trophy
Winner – Danny Stott
Runner-up – James Byrne

D Moss Trophy
Winner – Greg Dixon
Runner-up – Michael Parker

Malcolm Waring Trophy
Winner – Danny Stott
Runner-up – Paul Ratcliffe

2020 Pairs Winners

Len Wright Trophy
Winners – Tom Hill & Tom Fletcher
Runners-up Joe Ratcliffe & Jamie Baker

Fred Ellis Shield
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

George Brooke Trophy
Winners – James Richardson & Chris Swift
Runners-up – Ian Sidebottom & Rod Wood

Past Presidents Cup
Winners – Jeff G Button & Jeff Button
Runners-up – Scott Colquhoun & Derek Colquhoun

Charity Shield
Winners – Bob Smith & John Wilcock
Runners-up – Lucas Bardon & Nigel Dunford

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Rabbits)
Winners – Phil Godfrey & Darrel Newman
Runners-up – Tim Hetherington & Dean Woodhead

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Tigers)
Winners – Chris Swift & Michael Smith
Runners-up – Mick Scott & Steve Hubbard

Heaton Cup
Winners – Not Played
Runners-up – Not Played

Peter Wilcox Trophy
Winners – Not Played
Runners-up – Not Played

2020 Junior Results

Captains Prize
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

Presidents Prize
Winner – Not Played
Runner-up – Not Played

Lady Captains Junior Prize
WinnerNot Played
Runner-up – Not Played
Junior Girls Prize – Not Played

Ladies Winners 2020

Lowfield Trophy
Winner – Jane Tingle
Runner-up – Gillian Littlewood

Past Captains
Winner – Gillian Littlewood
Runner-up – Jane Tingle

Veterans Trophy
Winner – Gillian Littlewood
Runner-up – Anne Jennings

Lady Captains Prize
Winner – Sue Sessions
Runner-up – Megan Hutchinson

Club Captains Prize
Winner – Madeline Armitage
Runner-up – Judi Brooke

Club Presidents Prize
Winner – Gillian Littlewood
Runner-up – Julie Oates

Nicholson Cup
WinnerJudi Brooke
Runner-up – Anne Jennings

Byrne Trophy
WinnerJane Tingle
Runner-up – Madeline Armitage

Ladies Winners 2020

Sue Batty Trophy
Winner – Jane Tingle
Runner-up – Megan Hutchinson

Rabbits Captains Prize
Winner – Megan Hutchinson
Runner-up – Judi Brooke

Kingsway Cup
Winner – Madeline Armitage
Runner-up – Jennifer Wailes

Rabbits Presidents Prize
Winner – Jane Tingle
Runner-up – Gillian Littlewood

June Elliott Trophy
WinnerJulie Oates
Runner-upJudi Brooke

Jubilee Cup
WinnerJane Tingle
Runner-up – Judi Brooke

May Robson Rose Bowl
Winner – Sue Sessions
Runner-up – Gillian Littlewood

Scroll to Top