Competition Results

Take a look at our 2019 winners and champions.

Individual Winners

Hanging Heaton Cup
Winner – Ollie Broadbent
Runner-up – Dave Barker

Captains Prize
Winner – Mo Coe
Runner-up – Nigel Clough

Presidents Prize
Winner – Paul Main
Runner-up – Danny Stott

Founder Members Trophy

Winner – Trevor Armitage
Runner-up – Martin Howe

Extension Trophy
Winner – Joe Ratcliffe
Runner-up – Steve Leather

Wilson Cup
Winner – Paul Eddings
Runner-up – Stephen Shaw

Rabbit Captains Prize
Winner – Mick Mcgowan
Runner-up – Robert Smith

Rabbit Presidents Prize
Winner – John Newsome
Runner-up – Stephen Shaw

Scratch Trophy
Winner – Scot Minto
Runner-up – Joe Ratcliffe

Bickers Cup
Winner – Jeffrey Allott
Runner-up – Adam Swinden

Schutz Trophy
Winner – Alan Colquhoun
Runner-up – Michael Foster

Jubilee Cup
Winner – Stewart Horner
Runner-up – Stephen Shaw

Titus Newsome Shield
Winner – David Townend
Runner-up – David Floyd

Ralph Hirst Trophy
Winner – Alan Colquhoun
Runner-up – Ollie Broadbent

D Moss Trophy
Winner – Scot Minto
Runner-up – Stephen Shaw

Malcolm Waring Trophy
Winner – Ollie Broadbent
Runner-up – Danny Stott

Hanging Heaton Cup
Winner – Ollie Broadbent
Runner-up – Dave Barker

Pairs Winners

Len Wright Trophy
Winners – Derek Colquhoun & Scott Colquhoun
Runners-up Scot Minto & Paul Ratcliffe

Fred Ellis Shield
Winner – Sam Wilcock & Joe Ratcliffe
Runner-up – Dave Barker & Dave Webster

George Brooke Trophy
Winners – Joe Ratcliffe & Steve Dodsworth
Runners-up – Reece Broadbent & Ollie Broadbent

Past Presidents Cup
Winners – Carlton Whiteley & Ian M Booth
Runners-up – Paul Titman & Henry Martin

Charity Shield
Winners – Mark Spendler & Dan Sheard
Runners-up – Ian Kilburn & Ian Ellis

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Rabbits)
Winners – George Harris & Alexander Croft
Runners-up – Chris Wilson & David Floyd

Stuart Littlewood Trophy (Tigers)
Winners – Richard Osborne & Malcolm Osborne
Runners-up – Richard Pollard & I M Sidebottom

Heaton Cup
Winners – Steve Dodsworth & Scot Minto
Runners-up – Trevor Armitage & Dave Barker

Peter Wilcox Trophy
Winners – Chris Wilson & Steve Clay
Runners-up – Chris Smith & Danny Stott

Junior Results

Captains Prize
WinnerGeorge Harris
Runner-upAlexander Croft

Presidents Prize
WinnerIsaac Murray
Runner-upJamie Baker

Lady Captains Junior Prize
WinnerAlexander Croft
Runner-upIsaac Murray
Junior Girls Prize – Millie Wilson

Ladies Winners

Lowfield Trophy
Winner – Gillian Littlewood
Runner-up – Ruth Lockwood

Past Captains
Winner – Julie Oates
Runner-up – Jennifer Wailes

Veterans Trophy
Winner – Judi Brooke
Runner-up – Jennifer Wailes

Lady Captains Prize
Winner – Faye Williams
Runner-up – Gillian Littlewood

Club Captains Prize
Winner – Judi Brooke
Runner-up – Julie Oates

Club Presidents Prize
Winner – Julie Oates
Runner-up – Jane Tingle

Nicholson Cup
WinnerJudi Brooke
Runner-upMargaret Powell

Byrne Trophy
WinnerSue Sessions
Runner-upGillian Littlewood

More Ladies Winners

Sue Batty Trophy
WinnerMadeline Armitage
Runner-upJulie Oates

Rabbits Captains Prize
WinnerJudi Brooke
Runner-upJulie Oates

Kingsway Cup
Winner – Margaret Powell
Runner-upJulie Oates

Rabbits Presidents Prize
WinnerDebbie Spendler
Runner-upJane Tingle

June Elliott Trophy
WinnerJudi Brooke
Runner-upJulie Oates

Jubilee Cup
WinnerJane Tingle
Runner-upMadeline Armitage

May Robson Rose Bowl
WinnerJudi Brooke
Runner-upGillian Littlewood

Scroll to Top